EXPOSER

@rasmr_ethon-chain KOL check

rasmr · 159K followers on X · Fomo @rasmr

Read from 1 wallet over 30 days: 235 buys, 15 of them measured.

checked 3 d ago1 check1 wallet found
REAL MOVER

Evidence: strong 95% wallet match · 30 days read · 15 measured buys over 12 tokens · 27 sells after those buys

After a typical buy of theirs, 20 more wallets than usual bought the same token in the first minute, and 14 more than usual over the full 5 minutes (15 buys, 12 tokens). 3 of their 27 sells landed inside that wave.

Rule: Motion 74 (50 or more) and 11% of sells inside the wave (3 of 27) (under 30%).

Checked 20 Oct 2026 · wallet confidence 95% · An automated reading of public data, not an accusation. Dispute this verdict

Motion74of 100
30 days · 235 buys read · linked wallets excluded

Exposer read 30 days of Solana trades from the wallets linked to this KOL, and who bought after each measured buy. Fixed rules, not financial advice. How verdicts work.

Findings

every line links to its proof on chain
Motion after buys

Per buy, the median extra wallets over the token's baseline is 20 at 60 s and 14 at 5 min. A buy counts the lower of the two. In total 873 wallets entered within 5 min of 15 measured buys, against a baseline of 566.

proof
Exit check

3 of 27 sells (11%) after the measured buys land inside the follower wave.

proof
Calls on X

No recent post names a token their wallets traded. Calls are read from public posts.

proof
Linked wallets and copy bots excluded

21 wallets that sent or received SOL from the KOL, and 29 copy bots (buying within 5 slots of several KOL buys), are removed from Motion.

proof
Followers

159K on X. Context only, not part of the verdict.

proof

Not financial advice. Is this you? Claim this page to confirm your wallets, or dispute this verdict.

Charts

Wallets in at 10 s, 60 s and 5 min

follower wallets per buy vs baseline
Follower wallets after each buy against the token baseline21310 s after the buy53960 s after the buy58385 min after the buy
after @rasmr_ethtoken baseline

SOL entering per buy: 64.3 / 135.3 / 153.8 after the buy, against 3.9 / 13.7 / 63.9 baseline.

235 buys read in 30 days. Motion measures the latest 15 at most (15 here): buys of one token within 5 min count as one, and the same token counts again 1 h later.

When they sold, last 10 buys

3 of 27 sells inside the wave
Follower wave after the last buys and which ones the KOL sold into$ANSEM$HEEHAW$ALOOOO$CATE$WEFT$KIMCHI$MALFOI$DACITY$DACITY$CARDS
follower wallets at 5 minKOL sold inside the wave

A sell inside the wave means the KOL sold within 5 minutes of a buy that drew followers.

Wallets

Match confidence and where each wallet was found
9CNy…vND2
95%Solana · Fomo profile linked from X, Tracked trader list

Verdicts read the Solana wallets on chain; EVM wallets are listed, their trades come from Fomo's record below. Wallets the KOL keeps private are not read.

Trades through Fomo6 chainsfrom Fomo's record of @rasmr · 30 days
ChainBuysSellsVolume, USD
Solana2362685,256,617
BNB Chain2023860,513
Robinhood Chain2217175,487
Ethereum3365,767
Solana · xStocks (shares)01011,987
Base1110,166

Motion and the exit check read Solana on chain. Trades on other chains are listed from Fomo and are not scored. Cross-check: Fomo records 236 Solana buys and 268 sells in this window; the chain shows 235 buys and 265 sells for the wallets above (the chain also counts trades made outside Fomo).

Every measured buy15Each one with its buy on Solscan, plus a sell and a follower when there is one.
TokenWhenKOL SOLWallets 10 s / 60 s / 5 minBaseline 60 s / 5 minCopy botsSells in waveProof
$CARDS3 d ago237.5715 / 15 / 15 capped8.0 / 40150 of 0buy follower
$DACITY3 d ago189.8616 / 18 / 18 capped14.0 / 7060 of 0buy follower
$DACITYCOIN3 d ago47.4722 / 156 / 156 capped12.0 / 48141 of 1buy sell follower
$MALFOID3 d ago57.7015 / 15 / 15 capped0.0 / 0240 of 0buy follower
$KIMCHI5 d ago96.4310 / 121 / 177 capped2.6 / 13130 of 1buy follower
$WEFT5 d ago33.9516 / 78 / 78 capped12.2 / 61240 of 1buy follower
$CATE6 d ago190.579 / 56 / 72 capped19.0 / 5890 of 0buy follower
$ALOOOONG6 d ago28.6314 / 14 / 14 capped2.0 / 10280 of 1buy follower
$HEEHAW6 d ago48.0442 / 42 / 42 capped16.0 / 18240 of 2buy follower
$ANSEM6 d ago289.1016 / 16 / 16 capped2.0 / 8130 of 0buy follower
$FTR7 d ago95.100 / 0 / 0 capped8.0 / 40300 of 8buy
$KIMCHI7 d ago94.6448 / 50 / 50 capped4.0 / 20241 of 2buy sell follower
$DACITY7 d ago94.3114 / 14 / 14 capped6.0 / 30170 of 8buy follower
$DACITYCOIN7 d ago23.5945 / 170 / 170 capped14.0 / 70130 of 2buy follower
$STREAM7 d ago47.3536 / 36 / 36 capped16.0 / 80391 of 1buy sell follower

Windows are counted by block time. "capped" means the token had more trades in the window than Exposer reads (600 after, 200 before); its numbers are a lower bound.

PnL, context only, not part of the verdict

Realized PnL
-75.2 SOL
Closed positions with a gain
55%
Median hold
2 h 51 min
Best token
$SI +568 SOL
Worst token
$STONK -572 SOL
Tokens traded
112

PnL counts closed parts of positions opened in the window, in SOL.

Also checked

Full leaderboard